110th ANNUAL NORGE

SKI JUMP TOURNAMENT  

January 24th and 25th, 2015

Small Hills Results - Sat. January 24

K70 Results - Sat. January 24

 


Thanks to all our Local Merchants! 

 

Fox River Grove
Cary
Crystal Lake
Barrington
Other
Lucky Brake
Car-X
Blue Heron
The Cuckoo's Nest   Side Outs - Island Lake
  Yankee Doodle Bar
Dock's Barg and Grill - Wauconda
 Coleman's Bar and Grill
  GrassRoots 
King Keyser - Hinsdale

Jewel-Osco

      Holiday Inn - Lake Zurich
Fuel Zone      

For additional information please email

ten.labolgcbs@swenctsn

 


NSTC-Logo-Web.jpg

NORGE SKI TRAINING CENTER RAFFLES

Adirondack Chair -
Chair made by grandfather of local Norge and USA team member Mike Glasder.  Winner can have chair autographed by Mike along with a picture taken.

Winner will be drawn at Sunday's Ski Jump Tournament - January 25th, 2015

Tickets are $5.00 a ticket or 5 tickets for $20.00. To purchase tickets, contact Lori Brown @ 815-382-4696 or lobrown@gmail.com.


February Daily Giveaway
Everyday in February a name will be drawn to win the item of the day.  Prizes include many local and neighboring gift certificates; restaurants, car washes, Salon's, coffee and more.  Grand prize drawn on February 28th is a Weber Gas Grill ($800.00 value) and $75.00 GC to Ace Hardware. (Daily value of item(s) at least $20.00 or more)

Tickets are $5.00 a ticket or 5 tickets for $20.00.  To purchase tickets, contact Lori Brown @ 815-382-4696 or lobrown@gmail.com.

DOWNLOAD THE COMPLETE LIST OF PRIZES

 


Autumn Tournament October 4 - 5, 2015
Saturday and Sunday Results

Thank you to all who attended. Here are the results for the Saturday and Sunday tournament.

Results

 


Norge Jumpers sweep US Cup Series!

Kevin Bickner wins the US Cup followed by Mike Glasder 2nd and AJ Brown in 3rd.  Brown wins the US CUP Lamb Family Distance Award

Park City, UT – USA Ski Jumping concluded its final of 8 US Cup events in Steamboat Springs, Colorado with Kevin Bickner taking the season long honors with Norge’s Mike Glasder and AJ Brown in second and third.  AJ Brown also won the Lamb Family Distance Award for the longest jumps accumulated during the US Cup events.  Bickner was awarded second place.  Congratulations to our Norge Jumpers and Coach Scott Smith!

 

Kevin Bickner             Mike Glasder             A.J. Brown


Norge repeats Gold at Jr National Championships and Earns 8 Podium Spots!

Kevin Bickner repeats as Jr National Champion in Individual Jumping, Casey Larson and Bickner win the Gold in J2 Team Jumping.  Sabina Gasienica gets Gold in the Women’s Team Event and Bronze in Individual Jumping.  AJ Brown repeats with Silver in the J1 Team Competition. Bickner scores Gold in Elimination A competition and Ben Kaiser wins the Silver medal in the Elimination B Competition!

 

Click here for full article



Cary's Smith soars toward Ski Jumping Hall induction

 

Read more...

 


Norge brings home the Jr. Nationals Championship and 5 Podium Medals!

Kevin Bickner takes the Gold in Individual Jumping, Casey Larson and Bickner win the Gold in J2Team Jumping and AJ Brown wins the Silver in the J1 Team Competition.

Click here for the full article.




A Special Thanks To Our Sponsors!

 jewelosco
mdg.jpg
MillerLite.jpg

Lagunitas.jpg
 
ColorandSuites150dpi.jpg


Become a sponsor